PLANO GROUP LTD

Address

PLANO GROUP LTD
43 POOL STREET
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL55 2AE
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488138
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,986
Debtors: £9,679 £11,108
Creditors due within one year: £13,516 £8,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £149 £2,182
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,023 £2,182
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parag Patel
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER HARROP
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

PARAG PATEL OPTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

ELIZABETH HOUSE 40 LAGLAND ST
POOLE
BH15 1QG
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2017

C/O STEPHEN MILLINGTON
14 HIGH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1BP
Changed 9 Jul 2015

FLAT 5 15 GREYCOAT PLACE
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
Changed 18 Jun 2014

9 COPPERFIELDS
14 ROXBOROUGH PARK
HARROW-ON-THE-HILL
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 22 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 20 Jul 2017 15
30 Apr 2015 16 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years