PLANTERS AT BRETBY LIMITED

Address

PLANTERS AT BRETBY LIMITED
WOODLANDS FARM
FREASLEY
TAMWORTH
STAFFORSHIRE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03683709
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Ingram
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Ingram
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

BRETBY NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008

Previous Addresses

BRETBY LANE
BRETBY
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE15 0QS
Changed 14 Nov 2005

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 6 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plantersatbretby.motorcycles
www.plantersatbretby.arte
www.plantersatbretby.art
www.plantersatbretby.org
www.plantersatbretby.sale
www.plantersatbretby.gallery
www.plantersatbretby.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years