PLASTENE UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

PLASTENE UK LIMITED
42 WELLMEADOW
BLAIRGOWRIE
PERTHSHIRE
PH10 6NQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC347443
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £3,285
Debtors: £240
Creditors due within one year: £88,597 £87,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,597 -£83,760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,258 -£81,998
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Munish Sharma
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEXCON PACKAGING (GB) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

33 LESLIE STREET
BLAIRGOWRIE
PERTHSHIRE
PH10 6AW
Changed 28 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plasteneuk.co.uk
www.plasteneuk.com
www.plasteneuk.productions
www.plasteneuk.net
www.plasteneuk.org.uk
www.plasteneuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 25 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 7 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 30 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 9 Nov 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years