PLASTIC MOULDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

PLASTIC MOULDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
24 BRUNEL ROAD
EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 4JW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05984247
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £691,121 £297,785 £299,086
Debtors: £396,603 £462,624 £376,242
Creditors due within one year: £638,671 £292,377 £216,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £803,452 £896,886 £740,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £832,354 £912,885 £748,929
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Verdino
29 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gerard Verdino
29 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIPMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plasticmouldingsupplies.co.uk
www.plasticmouldingsupplies.com
www.plasticmouldingsupplies.org.uk
www.plasticmouldingsupplies.active
www.plasticmouldingsupplies.net
www.plasticmoulding.supplies
www.plasticmouldingsupplies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last year