PLASTIC OMNIUM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

PLASTIC OMNIUM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HUNTINGDON WAY MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DS
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03275572
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,000,000.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Le Garrec
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian O'sullivan
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Szczerba
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2012
LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2008
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2004
SOCIETE GENERALE VENDOR SERVICES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2001
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2001
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2001
THE LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

TAXCARD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

HALESFIELD 7
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4RQ
Changed 12 Jul 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plasticomniumautomotive.co.uk
www.plasticomniumautomotive.com
www.plasticomniumautomotive.productions
www.plasticomniumautomotive.net
www.plasticomniumautomotive.org.uk
www.plasticomniumautomotive.org
www.plasticomniumautomotive.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years