PLATINUM BRIGHTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

PLATINUM BRIGHTON LIMITED
ARCHER HOUSE
BRITLAND ESTATE
EASTBOURNE NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PW
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04911014
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
10 Jul 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
25 Sep 2008
Filed on:
22 Oct 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Foden
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julian Mccoy
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2005
GHANIM HAMZA
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

BRYAN MCCOY PLATINUM LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2008
NORTHBOURNE FOURTEEN LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

30A WESTERN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 1AF
Changed 28 Jan 2008

115 WESTERN ROAD
HOVE
BN3 1DD
Changed 12 Sep 2007

DOMINIC HILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
ARCHER HOUSE BRITLAND
NORTHBOURNE ROAD EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN22 8PW
Changed 19 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.platinumbrighton.co.uk
www.platinumbrighton.com
www.platinumbrighton.estate
www.platinumbrighton.net
www.platinumbrighton.agency
www.platinumbrighton.org.uk
www.platinumbrighton.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 10 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 27 Mar 2008 18
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 29 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code