FREAR MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

FREAR MANUFACTURING LIMITED
35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
(732 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08078810
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Blacka
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rodney Blacka
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mike Diesendorff
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Forsyth
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Frear
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lee Wells
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLATINUM MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 THE CROSSINGS
CROSSHILS BUSINENSS PARK
CROSSHILLS KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 7BW
Changed 15 Mar 2018

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 19 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years