PLATINUM OUTDOOR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

PLATINUM OUTDOOR LTD
DIAMOND HOUSE 179 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD
RICHMOND
LONDON
TW9 4LN
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465007
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Brookman
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TCA GLOBAL CREDIT MASTER FUND,LP
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2015
VP MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

DIAMOND HOUSE 179 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD
RICHMOND
TW9 4LN
UK
Changed 16 Jun 2015

GROUND FLOOR 44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 2RJ
Changed 6 Jun 2015

C/O GARY TRUMAN
3 KINGLY STREET
LONDON
W1B 5PW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.platinumoutdoor.marketing
www.platinumoutdoor.market
www.platinumoutdoor.media
www.platinumoutdoor.services
www.platinumoutdoor.org.uk
www.platinumoutdoor.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 17 Jun 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years