PLAYAWAY LETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

PLAYAWAY LETS LIMITED
BUSINESS CONTROL
RED LION YARD ODD DOWN
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 2PP
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04316144
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
3 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Chappell
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Sharp
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

PLAYAWAY WEEKENDS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

BUSINESS CONTROL
RED LIONYARD
ODD DOWN BATH
SOMERSET BA2 2PP
Changed 31 Jan 2008

17 SAINT PETERS TERRACE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
SOMERSET BA2 3BT
Changed 10 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playawaylets.co.uk
www.playawaylets.com
www.playawaylets.net
www.playawaylets.services
www.playawaylets.org
www.playawaylets.support
www.playawaylets.tour

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 27 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 26 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 26 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 3 Feb 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years