PLAYER & CORNISH MARINE LIMITED

Address

PLAYER & CORNISH MARINE LIMITED
UNIT 2 HARVEY WORKS IND. EST
SHELAH ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3PG
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Manufacture of compressors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02626845
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Brook
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Shaw
8 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1992

Previous Company Names

PLAYER & CORNISH LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

28-30 KETTLESWOOD DRIVE
WOODGATE BUSINESS PARK
WOODGATE
BIRMINGHAM
B32 3DB
Changed 4 Aug 2008

278 VICARAGE ROAD
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B14 7NH
Changed 24 Sep 1993

188-190 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
W. MIDLANDS B90 3AQ
Changed 16 Mar 1992

SUITE 17
CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON SE16 1AA
Changed 29 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
63 £115,945.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playerncornishmarine.co.uk
www.playerandcornishmarine.co.uk
www.playerandcornishmarine.com
www.playerncornishmarine.com
www.playerncornishmarine.equipment
www.playerncornishmarine.org.uk
www.player-cornish-marine.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years