PLEASAUNCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

PLEASAUNCE LIMITED
BYLAUGH HALL
BYLAUGH PARK
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR20 4RL
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04597151
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2005
Filed on:
28 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mafalda Vince
21 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLEASUANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS
MARKET PLACE REEPHAM
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR10 4JJ
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pleasaunce.active
www.pleasaunce.services
www.pleasaunce.office
www.pleasaunce.org
www.pleasaunce.net
www.pleasaunce.business
www.pleasaunce.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2005 28 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 12 Jan 2006 16
30 Sep 2003 6 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years