PLEROMA INVESTMENTS



Legal registered address
Stock Lane Langford Somerset BS40 5ES

Company number
00503007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANLEY MIDDLEBROOK (MUSHROOMS) LIMITED22 September 1986
MIDDLEBROOK MUSHROOMS LIMITED12 January 2005
PLEROMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED24 June 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 005030070015, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/08/1926 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 A DEED OF GUARANTEE / A LEGAL MORTGAGE GOVERNED BY 26/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company