P.L.I. LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

P.L.I. LIMITED
58 BRIDGE HOUSE
WATERSIDE DICKENS HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1UD
Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04119937
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morris
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deborah Mulcahy
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005
CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEED OF MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2001

Previous Company Names

KEELEX 258 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

338 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 3DN
Changed 19 Oct 2006

98 HAMPTON LANE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2RS
Changed 8 Oct 2002

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6AA
Changed 19 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 18 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 8 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years