PLUG VIDEO & EVENT SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

PLUG VIDEO & EVENT SERVICES LTD
HJS RECOVERY
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,628 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06132439
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
1 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

SXS EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
23 BONVILLE ROAD
BRISLINGTON TRADING ESTATE
BRISTOL
BS4 5QH
Changed 3 Sep 2009

16 WHITEHOUSE STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
AVON BS3 4AY
Changed 13 Sep 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 5 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 1 Sep 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years