CANCER AND DIABETES RESEARCH

Address

CANCER AND DIABETES RESEARCH
62 ATHERSTONE ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2SJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501173
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Apr
For period ending:
23 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Plummer
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLUMMER DIABETES LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cancerndiabetesresearch.co.uk
www.canceranddiabetesresearch.co.uk
www.canceranddiabetesresearch.com
www.cancerndiabetesresearch.com
www.canceranddiabetesresearch.services
www.cancerndiabetesresearch.services
www.canceranddiabetesresearch.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Apr 2017 8 Jun 2017 2
23 Apr 2016 8 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 17 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years