PLUS (FORTH VALLEY) LTD

Address

PLUS (FORTH VALLEY) LTD
PLUS BROADLEYS ROAD
SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STIRLING
FK7 7SS
Classification: Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC226225
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khlayre Cairney
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel Campbell
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joanne Davidson
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Dimeo
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Dumbleton
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Ann Finlayson
7 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Fullerton
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeanette Gill
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Livingstone
14 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rebecca Macrae
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Morven Palmer
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Scott Urquhart
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLUS (STIRLING) LTD.
Changed 14 Oct 2013
PLAYPLUS (STIRLING) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12, BACK O'HILL IND ESTATE
BACK O'HILL RD
STIRLING
FK8 1SH
Changed 18 Feb 2013

11 CORNTON BUSINESS PARK
CORNTON
STIRLING
FK9 5AT
Changed 30 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 27 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code