PLUTUSGROUP LTD.

Address

PLUTUSGROUP LTD.
55 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2N 3AH
Phone: 020 7936 5244
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03631066
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£579,575.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Everson
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sanjay Ranchhoddas
31 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Ketan Vora
31 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013
PINCO 1111 LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

30 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2018

1 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AH
Changed 3 Apr 2017

BECKET HOUSE 36
OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DD
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jul 2015

C/O ISIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRES 46-48
EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
E1A 1AW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2013

3RD FLOOR 63 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E1 8AN
Changed 7 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
OLD RECTORY, 4 HASTINGS ROAD
PEMBURY
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 4PD
Changed 3 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2009 FROM, 4TH FLOOR 12 BRIDEWELL PLACE, LONDON, EC4V 6AP
Changed 30 Jun 2009

-24 ELY PLACE, LONDON, EC1N 6TE
Changed 5 Jan 2006

BOLT COURT, FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4A 3DQ
Changed 28 Jan 2003

PILGRIM STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6DR
Changed 27 Apr 2001

GAR QUAY, LOWER THAMES STREET, LONDON, EC3R 6DU
Changed 15 Mar 2001

PARK SQUARE NORTH, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2NS
Changed 3 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years