PLYMOUTH BLOCK MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

PLYMOUTH BLOCK MANAGEMENT LTD
UNIT 9, THE ATLANTIC BUILDING
QUEEN ANNE BATTERY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL4 0LP
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07918 881 002
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03660772
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £744,047 £987,217 £113,951
Debtors: £500 £101,581 £626,217
Creditors due within one year: £49,705 £261,813 £640,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £694,842 £826,985 £99,649
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £713,894 £740,691 £772,816
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,214,170 £1,321,519 £717,205
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,214,170 £1,321,519 £717,205
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tatiana Christie
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Christie
10 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Steven Jones
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2007
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2004
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY LINKS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 115 CITY BUSINESS PARK
SOMERSET PLACE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 4BB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Oct 2017

70 HILL PARK CRESCENT
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8JW
Changed 11 Mar 2016

104 NORTH HILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8HW
Changed 7 Oct 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2009 FROM
1 HARTLEY AVENUE
MANNAMEAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 5HW
Changed 3 Jun 2009

104 NORTH HILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 8HW
Changed 8 Dec 2006

1 HASTINGS TERRACE
PLYMOUTH
PL1 5BD
Changed 8 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years