PLYMOUTH WILLS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
THE WILL CENTRE, 37 DEVONPORT ROAD, STOKE PLYMOUTH DEVON PL3 4DL

Company number
03996284
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILL & ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED2 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/144 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/02/1419 February 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/07/1314 July 2013Annual return made up to 29 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/07/1314 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN HARVEY PORTER / 26/10/2012

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company