M M ACQUISITIONS LTD

Address

M M ACQUISITIONS LTD
THE WILLOWS
MILLENNIUM ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR2 5BL
Phone: 01772 556 130
Fax: 01772 250 210
Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06145329
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£202.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £30,963 £132,326 £1,402
Debtors: £1,387,670 £815,781 £547,676
Creditors due within one year: £2,947,264 £1,813,052 £960,183
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £778,911 £904,396 £842,259
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,615,522 £47,458 £79,006
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,711,100 £1,002,462 £839,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,711,100 £1,002,462 £839,984
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Murphy
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Murphy
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

PM VAN SALES LTD
Changed 18 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

46 DEEPDALE MILL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 5BY
Changed 12 Dec 2016

120-124 TOWNGATE LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2015

46 DEEPDALE MILL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 5BY
Changed 28 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mmacquisitions.org.uk
www.mmacquisitions.trade
www.mmacquisitions.motorcycles
www.mmacquisitions.net
www.mmacquisitions.trading
www.mmacquisitions.and
www.mmacquisitions.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 8 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 12 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 19 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years