PM2 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2013
Legal registered address
80 SIDNEY STREET FOLKESTONE KENT CT19 6HQ

Company number
04697754
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROACTIVE WORLDWIDE LTD.30 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1315 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/10/122 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/09/1224 September 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/07/1210 July 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOFFEL VOS

View Document

17/04/1217 April 2012Annual return made up to 14 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company