P.M.B. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Last updated 18 April 2017
Legal registered address
6 BERKELEY DRIVE KINGSWINFORD WEST MIDLANDS DY6 9DX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£3.39k
Current assets
£3.39k
Current creditors
£14.84k
Shareholders funds
£504
View full financial accounts

Company number
05903024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2016

Next statement due by 25 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUMBER 6 BERKLEY LIMITED31 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016

View Accounts

12/08/1612 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

19/08/1519 August 2015Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company