PMR BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Address

PMR BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
14 ROSSENDALE VIEW
TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL14 6HN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134161
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £113 £3,257 £714
Debtors: £740 £2,900
Creditors due within one year: £5,368 £4,858 £5,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,255 -£861 -£1,760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,525 -£3 -£688
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Ransom
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Ransom
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACE PERIMETER SECURITY LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

WEST HOUSE, KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1EB
Changed 29 Dec 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 21 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pmrbusinessservices.co.uk
www.pmrbusinessservices.com
www.pmrbusiness.services
www.pmrbusinessservices.active
www.pmrbusinessservic.es
www.pmrbusinessservices.management
www.pmrbusinessservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 24 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 10 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 4 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code