PMR LONDON LTD

Address

PMR LONDON LTD
1 & 2 THE BARN OLDWICK
WEST STOKE ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO18 9AA
(446 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508187
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £170
Debtors: £247,572 £7,237
Creditors due within one year: £248,991 £10,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,419 -£3,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £87 -£3,168
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alice Cadfan-lewis
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominic Rossi
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PMR STAFFING LTD
Changed 24 May 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2016 FROM, CHARGROVE HOUSE MAIN ROAD, SHURDINGTON, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL51 4GA
Changed 6 Jun 2016

ORCHARD LEA EAST GREEN
SEAVIEW
IOW
PO34 5DX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pmrlondon.com
www.pmr.london
www.pmrlondon.consulting
www.pmrlondon.org.uk
www.pmrlondon.financial
www.pmrlondon.active
www.pmrlondon.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years