PMS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03190658



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
FIELD & CO LLP CENTRAL CHAMBERS 227 LONDON ROAD HADLEIGH BENFLEET ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHARMACEUTICAL MACHINE SALES LIMITED6 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1316 October 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
20/08/1320 August 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
16/04/1316 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2013 FROM
336 MOLESEY ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 3PD
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-04-30)
Cash in bank
£20.54k
Current assets
£405.44k
Current creditors
£403.24k
Shareholders funds
£3.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company