PMS LEASEHOLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02146800



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
WINDSOR HOUSE 103 WHITEHALL ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO2 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (COLCHESTER) LIMITED10 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£22.63k
Current assets
£34.48k
Fixed assets
£2.19m
Current creditors
£650.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company