PNHY LTD



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD BRICKWORKS BROADWAY MARKET LAVINGTON DEVIZES WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN10 5RH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£22.53k
Current assets
£126.73k
Fixed assets
£13.01k
Current creditors
£57.86k
Shareholders funds
£81.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04659780
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGRI TRAC LIMITED18 July 2011
REEDS CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING LTD28 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED REEDS CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/01/20

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company