P&O EUROPEAN FERRIES (IRISH SEA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Channel House Channel View Road Dover Kent CT17 9TJ

Company number
00318227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTIC STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED22 October 1987
P&O EUROPEAN FERRIES (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITED1 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Karl Howarth as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003182270032 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003182270033 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003182270034 in full

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company