POCKET SERVICES CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

POCKET SERVICES CONSULTING LIMITED
CARRWOOD PARK
SELBY ROAD
LEEDS
LS15 4LG
(971 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07442092
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £77,746 £71,489 £100,134
Debtors: £10,383 £36,540 £58,140
Creditors due within one year: £28,553 £28,713 £40,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,316 £118,043
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,921 £37,921 £50,101
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,655 £41,395 £68,090
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,655 £41,395 £68,090
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Allan
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Allan
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRESTLINK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2011

Previous Addresses

SPRINGHILL HOUSE 94-98
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1DQ
Changed 25 Jun 2014

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 27 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 8 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years