POCKETSURVEY LTD



Legal registered address
1 Weaver House Barony Road Nantwich Cheshire CW5 5GT

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Current assets
£183.09k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£34.99k
Shareholders funds
£148.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04307265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANDHELD SYSTEMS LIMITED15 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

17/10/2117 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

08/12/208 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARTYN LEWIS WRIGHT

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JAMES HOLROYD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company