POGSTONE DANCE LIMITED

Address

POGSTONE DANCE LIMITED
13 BANK STREET
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 2BX
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838429
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,003 £11,132
Debtors: £53
Creditors due within one year: £750 £4,065
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,306 £7,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,306 £7,067
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Blackwell
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Blackwell
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Hobson
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Lee
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANCE SYNDROME LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

61 HIGH LANE
CHORLTON
MANCHESTER
M21 9EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2012

11 RAILWAY STREET
HADFIELD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 2AA
Changed 14 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pogstonedance.co.uk
www.pogstonedance.com
www.pogstonedance.active
www.pogstonedance.org
www.pogstone.dance
www.pogstonedance.net
www.pogstonedance.arte

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years