POINT ACCOUNTANCY LTD



Legal registered address
60 Midland Road Wellingborough Northants NN8 1LU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£41.04k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£20.55k
Shareholders funds
£20.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04074299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2020

Next statement due by 3 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOT NO ICE CREAM LTD18 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POINT ACCOUNTANCY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company