POKENO PIES (BRIGHTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

POKENO PIES (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
55 PRESTON DROVE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6LA
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05917800
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2008
Filed on:
7 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Hamilton
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Kemp
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007

Previous Company Names

DUMB WAITER LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pokenopies.co.uk
www.pokenopies.com
www.pokenopi.es
www.pokenopies.org
www.pokenopies.and
www.pokenopies.catering
www.pokenopies.events

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 11 Jun 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years