POLAR LNG SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED

Address

POLAR LNG SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
(429 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02205323
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100000 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Aakre
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yuzuru Goto
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Yoshikazu Seki
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kunihko Senoo
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Watson
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD
AN EQUITY CONTRIBUTION AND RETENTION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD
AN EQUITY CONTRIBUTION AND RETENTION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD (AS AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD (AS AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
A BAREBOAT CHARTERER DEED OF COVENANTS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD (AS AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
A BAREBOAT CHARTERER DEED OF COVENANTS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD (AS AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
A BAREBOAT CHARTERER SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI, LTD (AS AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
A BAREBOAT CHARTERER SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB EQUIPMENT LEASING (NO.1) LIMITED
A SECOND PRIORITY LIGHTWEIGHT FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB EQUIPMENT LEASING (NO.1) LIMITED
A SECOND PRIORITY LIGHTWEIGHT FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

"K" LINE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

RIVER PLATE HOUSE
7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON
EC2M 7EA
Changed 11 Jun 2013

VER PLATE HOUSE, 7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS, LONDON EC2A 7EA
Changed 6 Jul 2004

" LINE HOUSE,, 21/23 BUCKLE STREET,, LONDON., E1 8EH
Changed 13 May 2004

,ST.HELEN'S PLACE,, LONDON., EC3A 6DE
Changed 14 May 1991

O HILL VELLACOTT, 21 WHITEFRIARS ST, LONDON, EC4
Changed 11 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.polarlngshipping.co.uk
www.polarlngshipping.com
www.polarlngship.ping
www.polarlngshipp.ing
www.polarlngshipping.net
www.polarlngshipping.and
www.polarlngshipping.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years