POLE TO WIN EUROPE GLASGOW LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
SKYPARK ONE, 9TH FLOOR 8 ELLIOT PLACE GLASGOW G3 8EP

Company number
SC195806
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTE QUALITY (EUROPE) LIMITED7 December 2009
E4E BUSINESS SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1522 May 2015Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015SECOND FILING WITH MUD 29/04/14 FOR FORM AR01

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

04/06/144 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TETSUJI TSUDA

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 29 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company