POLICY MASTERS UK LTD



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
8 THE COURTYARD 707 WARWICK ROAD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B91 3DA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Current assets
£6.32k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£21
Shareholders funds
£6.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04260930
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2015

Next statement due by 24 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAXI SOLUTIONS LTD5 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/154 September 2015Annual return made up to 27 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/154 September 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS LISA CHURCHWARD / 28/02/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

02/10/142 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2014 FROM
1202-1204 WARWICK ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6BY

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 27 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company