POLISH BEER GARDEN LTD

Address

POLISH BEER GARDEN LTD
237 WRAGBY ROAD
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN2 4PZ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07180153
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,122 £828 £3,895
Debtors: £1,768
Creditors due within one year: £11,857 £6,010 £8,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,375 £5,698 £863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £170,000 £54,835
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£154,786 -£45,803 £4,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£154,786 -£45,803 £4,928
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nic Davison
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mariusz Markowski
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mariusz Markowski
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLISH BAR (DONCASTER) LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

17C ROOKERY LANE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7PX
Changed 10 Nov 2016

123A STATION ROAD
WADDINGTON
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 9QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2013

1 SUNNY BAR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years