POLK EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03386123



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
VIEWPOINT ONE WILLOUGHBY ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 8FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2014

Next statement due by 10 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTCOURT LIMITED24 July 1997
POLK-MARKETING SYSTEMS UK LTD7 November 1997
POLK (UK) LIMITED3 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1412 June 2014Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/12/133 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARKUS FROEMGENView PDF
03/12/133 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENDRA RAWLSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company