POLTAIR VALE (27-30) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

POLTAIR VALE (27-30) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
MALVERN TREGYE ROAD
CARNON DOWNS
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR3 6JH
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05692903
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,643 £4,821 £4,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,643 £4,821 £4,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,643 £4,821 £4,185
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Barnett
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Angela Bawden
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Bawden
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Harris
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Harris
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLTAIR VALE (7-30) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
C/O BISHOP FLEMING CHY NYVEROW
NEWHAM ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2008 FROM
C/O DANIELL HOUSE
FALMOUTH ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2HX
Changed 4 Sep 2008

C/O WAINHOMES (SOUTH WEST)
HOLDINGS LIMITED OWLSFOOT
BUSINESS CENTRE STICKLEPATH
OKEHAMPTON DEVON EX20 2PA
Changed 17 Sep 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 2 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 17 Mar 2017 2
31 Jan 2016 12 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 19 Feb 2015 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2014 23 Feb 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years