POLYCHEM UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

POLYCHEM UK LIMITED
78 BROADWATER RD
LONDON
SW17 0DX
Classification:

Agents in particular products

Wholesale of chemical products

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02656424
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2005
Filed on:
6 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

3X INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1997
Q-TECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996
GULF-PACIFIC INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1992

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years