POLYONE CORPORATION UK LIMITED

Company number 03141094



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 9-11 UNITY GROVE KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK KNOWSLEY MERSEYSIDE L34 9GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VICTOR INTERNATIONAL PLASTICS LIMITED30 November 2000
POLYONE COMPOUNDS AND COLORS UK LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY JAMES FIELDINGView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPH PALMView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company