PONTOON HIRE UK LTD



Legal registered address
Priory Farm House Harwich Road Wrabness Manningtree Essex England CO11 2TA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Fixed assets
£11.27k
Current creditors
£1.29k
Shareholders funds
£9.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06297134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PONTOON HIRE LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PONTOON HIRE UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company