POOCH PALS LIMITED

Address

POOCH PALS LIMITED
7 MAYPOOL WAY
BROUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK10 9QR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425701
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Wood
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARKING MAD MK LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN COURT 230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2HR
Changed 4 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.poochpals.org
www.poochpals.services
www.poochpals.support
www.poochpals.org.uk
www.poochpals.business
www.poochpals.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years