POOLE (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Innovia House, Marish Wharf St. Marys Road Middlegreen Slough England SL3 6DA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£83.48k
Current assets
£93.68k
Fixed assets
£29.67k
Current creditors
£206.56k
Shareholders funds
£-172.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04308696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2020

Next statement due by 5 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TONI & GUY (POOLE) LIMITED20 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewChange of details for Mascolo Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-02

View Document

26/11/2026 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

24/10/1924 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POOLE (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company