POPAI UK AND IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
F104 Atkins Building Lower Bond Street Hinckley England LE10 1QU

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Cash in bank
£503.97k
Current assets
£745.01k
Fixed assets
£5.31k
Current creditors
£485.67k
Shareholders funds
£264.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03026544
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2024

Next statement due by 6 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPAI EUROPE - UK OFFICE LIMITED9 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2418 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

24/01/2424 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-23 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Appointment of Mrs Ann Marie Mclaughlin as a director on 2023-03-07

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Secretary's details changed for Mr Martin Anthony Kingdon on 2023-11-16

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company