PORDUM FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 The Bell Centre Newton Road Crawley RH10 9FZ
Company received £37,440 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£12.01k
Current assets
£547.85k
Fixed assets
£89.88k
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£-1.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04968993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
19 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & C VENDING LIMITED11 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Saxon Coast Consultants Ltd as a secretary on 2021-09-29

View Document

26/05/2126 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEITH EDWARD PORDUM / 26/05/2021

View Document

26/05/2126 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICKARD ANDREAS GILLBLAD / 26/05/2021

View Document

12/05/2112 May 2021 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

11/05/2111 May 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICKARD ANDREAS GILLBLAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company