PORT VALE (VALIANT 2001) FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALEXANDER HOUSE WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK CAMPBELL ROAD STOKE ON TRENT ST4 4DB

Company number
04669703
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELVIN GREEN LIMITED30 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/196 November 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

13/01/1713 January 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2017 FROM THE OLD BARN CAVERSWALL PARK CAVERSWALL LANE STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 6HP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PORT VALE (VALIANT 2001) FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company