PORTCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Three Rivers Business Park Felixstowe Road Foxhall Ipswich England IP10 0BF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.08k
Current assets
£45.69k
Current creditors
£54.05k
Shareholders funds
£-7.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02902017
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPPING PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company