PORTER & WOODMAN GIFTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-2 Millrace Lane Stourbridge West Midlands DY8 1JN
Company received £27,765 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£756.88k
Current assets
£1.64m
Fixed assets
£264.95k
Current creditors
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04138696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1082 LIMITED14 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 29/01/2020

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company