PORTFOLIO MEMBER SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
04189895
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2510) LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/138 January 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/09/1211 September 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/07/1224 July 2012 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

23/07/1223 July 2012 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company